Landhaus GertraudLandhaus GertraudLandhaus GertraudLandhaus GertraudLandhaus GertraudLandhaus GertraudLandhaus GertraudLandhaus Gertraud
JokerCard Saalbach-Hinterglemm

Imprint and data privacy

Landhaus Gertraud

In accordance with Article 5 paragraph 1 of the Austrian E-Commerce Act (ECG) and Article 24 of the Media Act (MedienG), we hereby declare ourselves to be operators of this website:

Landhaus Gertraud
Familie Mitterer
Sonnweg 496
A-5754 Hinterglemm


Tel.: +43 (0) 664 1221613

info@landhaus-gertraud.at

www.landhaus-gertraud.at

Company name: Landhaus-Gertraud
Manager: Gertraud Mitterer
Professional group: Vermietung einer Ferienwohnung
SNAG number: 50618-000496-2020


Concept, Screendesign and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Oliver Resl und Ing. Stefan Hollaus
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (Erdgeschoß)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße

Tel.: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
E-Mail: office@pinzweb.at


Website content

Landhaus Gertraudl accepts no responsibility for the currency, accuracy, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Landhaus Gertraudl for pecuniary or non-pecuniary damage resulting from the use or non-use of the information provided or from the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded insofar as Landhaus Gertraudl cannot be shown to have acted with wilful intent or gross negligence. All offers are without obligation and subject to change without notice. Landhaus Gertraudl expressly reserves the right to vary, extend or delete part or all of the website without separate notice or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.


References and links

Landhaus Gertraudl shall be liable for direct or indirect references to third-party websites, so-called “links”, outside its responsibility only in the event that Landhaus Gertraudl is aware of such content and, where the content is illegal, it would have been technically possible for Landhaus Gertraudl to prevent its use and such prevention could reasonably have been expected. Hotel Landhaus Gertraudl hereby expressly states that no illegal content was apparent on the linked pages at the time the links were created. Landhaus Gertraudl has no influence over the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked/connected pages. Therefore, Landhaus Gertraudl hereby expressly dissociates itself from the content of all linked/connected pages which have been amended since the links were created. This statement applies to all links and references appearing in Landhaus Gertraudl own website content as well as to information entered by third parties into guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and such set up by Landhaus Gertraudl. Liability for illegal, incorrect or incomplete content, and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of such information, lies solely with the provider of the page linked to and not with the party merely referring to such publication via links.


Copyright and trademarks

Photo credit: Landhaus Gertraud, TVB Saalbach Hinterglemm


Landhaus Gertraudl endeavours in all publications to observe copyrights to graphics, sound files, video sequences and texts used, to use graphics, sound files, video sequences and texts it created itself, or to make use of royalty-free graphics, sound files, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks referred to on this website and protected by third parties as the case may be are subject without limitation to the provisions of the applicable law on trademarks and the proprietary rights of the registered owner. Reference to trademarks must not be construed as meaning that trademarks are not protected by third party rights. Copyright to published material created by Landhaus Gertraudl remains solely with the author of the pages. The reproduction or use in other electronic or printed publications of such graphics, audio files, video sequences and texts is not permitted without Landhaus Gertraudl express consent.


Copyright/liability

In view of the technical qualities of the internet, no guarantee for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the internet can be given. No guarantee can be given for the availability or the operational reliability of this website and its contents. All liability for immediate, indirect or other damages regardless of their cause that arise from the use or non-availability of the data and information of this homepage is excluded, as far as legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Every further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and every form of commercial use as well as transfer to third parties – in parts or in revised form – without approval of the website owner is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our content in external frames must be refrained from.


Other

Insofar as parts or individual wordings of this text do not comply with current legislation, no longer do so, or do not do so fully, the content and validity of the remaining sections of the document will remain unaffected.


Data privacy & cookies

Data privacy statement in accordance with the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Data processing

Personal data which you have sent to us via a website or e-mail will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you’ve provided us with your data. The data provided will only be disclosed to the department responsible within the company.


We assure you that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by legal guidelines.

Data storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted with us has been served. Statutory retention periods will be respected insofar as these must be observed.


Should you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, we will delete the data stored upon your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it upon your notice.


Changing the cookie settings

Specify which cookies you accept or reject in your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome). The exact location of said setting depends on your browser. Find the respective settings with your browser’s help option.


Online dispute resolution

Since 9 January 2016, an EU regulation on online dispute resolution applies in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013). Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled on the following online platform: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


We care about the security of data. We only use them emarked and only pass them on to our partners, if they contribute to the fullfillment of purpose regarding our specific assingment. According to the EU-General-Dataprotection regulation (LINK) and according to the Federal Law 2017/120 of the Republic of Austria starting 25.5.2018 users have the right to obtain free information on request about all stored personal data. In addition each customer or user is allowed to ajust incorrect data, block, or delete his personal data. The only exception is that we have the legal obligation to preserve business or reporting records.